AustralianFootball.com Celebrating the history of the great Australian game

 

Players

Search by alphabet

Select a letter to find players by surname.

317 players found with last names beginning with O.

O'Bree, Dick (1956-1957)  (Collingwood)
O'Bree, Shane (1998-2010)  (Brisbane, Collingwood)
O'Brien, Bernie (1929-1938)  (Footscray, Carlton)
O'Brien, Bill (1930)  (South Melbourne)
O'Brien, Bill (1910-1911)  (St Kilda)
O'Brien, Bill (1897-1901)  (Collingwood)
O'Brien, Brock (2007-2008)  (Fremantle)
O'Brien, Cameron (1985-1991)  (Collingwood, Brisbane)
O'Brien, Craig (1989-2000)  (Essendon, St Kilda, Sydney)
O'Brien, Cristian (1994-1995)  (Geelong)
O'Brien, Cyril (1936)  (Richmond)
O'Brien, Dally (1938-1949)  (North Melbourne)
O'Brien, Dan (1907)  (St Kilda)
O'Brien, Danny (2000)  (Geelong)
O'Brien, Darren (1996-1997)  (Melbourne)
O'Brien, Daryl (1960-1969)  (North Melbourne)
O'Brien, Denis (1971)  (Collingwood)
O'Brien, Dermot (1926-1928)  (St Kilda, Hawthorn)
O'Brien, Eddie (1910)  (St Kilda)
O'Brien, Frank (1926-1928)  (Richmond)
O'Brien, Fred (1905)  (South Melbourne)
O'Brien, Jack (1928-1931)  (South Melbourne, Hawthorn)
O'Brien, Jack (1920-1928)  (Essendon, Footscray)
O'Brien, Jack (1912-1918)  (Essendon, Fitzroy)
O'Brien, Jack (1914)  (South Melbourne)
O'Brien, Jesse (2010-2013)  (Brisbane)
O'Brien, Jim (1957-1963)  (St Kilda)
O'Brien, Jimmy (1905)  (Essendon)
O'Brien, Jock (1959-1961)  (North Melbourne)
O'Brien, Jock (1932-1934)  (Essendon)
O'Brien, Kevin (1954-1957)  (Carlton)
O'Brien, Martin (1903)  (St Kilda)
O'Brien, Michael (2000)  (West Coast)
O'Brien, Nick (2012-2013)  (Essendon)
O'Brien, Noel (1954-1955)  (Carlton)
O'Brien, Paddy (1913-1926)  (Carlton, Footscray)
O'Brien, Paul (1980-1988)  (Melbourne, Essendon)
O'Brien, Paul (1971-1972)  (Carlton)
O'Brien, Paul (1966-1969)  (Fitzroy)
O'Brien, Phil (1951-1958)  (Hawthorn)
O'Brien, Ron (1961)  (Richmond)
O'Brien, Terry (1940-1941)  (St Kilda)
O'Brien, Tim (2014)  (Hawthorn)
O'Brien, Tom (1926)  (Melbourne)
O'Brien, Tom (1909-1910)  (University)
O'Brien, Wally (1931-1935)  (Footscray, Fitzroy)
O'Brien, Zac (2014)  (Brisbane)
O'Callaghan, Denis (1968-1975)  (Collingwood)
O'Callaghan, Frank
O'Carroll, Joe (1920)  (Melbourne)
O'Cock, Wally (1897-1901)  (Carlton)
O'Connell, Bert (1908)  (St Kilda)
O'Connell, David (1988-1992)  (West Coast, Fitzroy)
O'Connell, Jack (1922-1924)  (South Melbourne)
O'Connell, John (1970-1976)  (Carlton)
O'Connell, John (1955-1960)  (Geelong)
O'Connell, John
O'Connell, Maurie (1937-1941)  (Richmond)
O'Connell, Michael (1987-1988)  (West Coast)
O'Connell, Ossie (1903-1906)  (South Melbourne, St Kilda)
O'Connell, Stan (1908)  (Richmond)
O'Connor, Alby (1915-1918)  (Essendon)
O'Connor, Bill (1929)  (South Melbourne)
O'Connor, Charlie (1902-1904)  (Carlton)
O'Connor, Clarrie (1939)  (South Melbourne)
O'Connor, Frank (1947-1948)  (Melbourne)
O'Connor, George (1910-1911)  (Richmond, St Kilda)
O'Connor, Jack (1918)  (Collingwood)
O'Connor, Leo (1910-1911)  (Essendon)
O'Connor, Ned (1906)  (St Kilda)
O'Connor, Pat (1906-1907)  (St Kilda)
O'Connor, Rod (1965-1967)  (Footscray)
O'Connor, Ryan (1994-2000)  (Essendon, Sydney)
O'Connor, Ryan
O'Day, Tommy (1898)  (Carlton)
O'Dea, Jim (1967-1980)  (St Kilda)
O'Donnell, Andy (1910-1913)  (Carlton)
O'Donnell, Bob (1898)  (South Melbourne)
O'Donnell, Brendon (1939-1945)  (St Kilda)
O'Donnell, Gary (1987-1998)  (Essendon)
O'Donnell, Graeme (1961-1964)  (Geelong, North Melbourne)
O'Donnell, John (1968-1970)  (St Kilda)
O'Donnell, Kelly (1979-1984)  (Melbourne)
O'Donnell, Kevin (1946-1949)  (St Kilda)
O'Donnell, Pat (1899)  (Geelong)
O'Donnell, Roy (1930)  (Footscray)
O'Donnell, Simon (1982-1983)  (St Kilda)
O'Donoghue, Alan (1912-1918)  (Richmond, South Melbourne)
O'Donoghue, Dave (1907-1911)  (Collingwood)
O'Donoghue, Mark (1988)  (North Melbourne)
O'Donoghue, Paul (1976)  (North Melbourne)
O'Donohue, Peter (1942-1952)  (Hawthorn)
O'Donohue, Phil (1945-1946)  (Hawthorn)
O'Dwyer, Chris (1990-1991)  (Sydney)
O'Dwyer, Des (1978-1982)  (Melbourne)
O'Dwyer, Gerald (1900)  (Carlton)
O'Dwyer, Matthew (2008-2010)  (Sydney)
O'Dwyer, Ron (1956-1961)  (Carlton, Collingwood)
O'Dwyer, Steven (1987-1992)  (Melbourne, Richmond)
O'Farrell, Brett (1998-2001)  (Sydney, Hawthorn)
O'Gorman, Michael (1897-1900)  (South Melbourne, St Kilda)
O'Grady, Joe (1897)  (St Kilda)
O'Grady, Ossie
O'Hagan, Mick (1897)  (St Kilda)
O'Hailpin, Setanta (2005-2013)  (Carlton, GWS)
O'Halloran, Brian (1955-1958)  (North Melbourne)
O'Halloran, David (1976-1985)  (Hawthorn)
O'Halloran, Eddie (1963-1964)  (Footscray)
O'Halloran, Gerald (1925)  (Carlton)
O'Halloran, Ian (1957)  (Geelong)
O'Halloran, Jack (1950-1958)  (Essendon, North Melbourne, Footscray)
O'Halloran, John (1929)  (Hawthorn)
O'Halloran, Kevin (1939-1941)  (St Kilda, South Melbourne, Footscray)
O'Halloran, Leo (1949-1953)  (Geelong, South Melbourne)
O'Halloran, Max (1972-1974)  (Footscray, Carlton)
O'Halloran, Tom (1925-1934)  (Richmond)
O'Halloran, Tom (1918-1921)  (South Melbourne)
O'Hanlon, Brett (2012-2014)  (Richmond)
O'Hara, Bill (1901)  (South Melbourne)
O'Hara, Bill (1900)  (St Kilda)
O'Hara, Don (1954)  (Geelong)
O'Hara, Frank (1897-1901)  (South Melbourne)
O'Hara, Jack (1898)  (South Melbourne)
O'Hara, Jim (1897-1901)  (South Melbourne)
O'Kane, Bill (1962)  (Fitzroy)
O'Keefe, Brian (1980)  (Footscray)
O'Keefe, Frank (1916)  (Fitzroy)
O'Keefe, Jack (1939-1947)  (Melbourne, Hawthorn, South Melbourne)
O'Keefe, John (1959-1960)  (Carlton)
O'Keefe, Maurice (1977-1980)  (St Kilda, Geelong)
O'Keefe, Nathan (2010)  (North Melbourne)
O'Keefe, Peter (1976-1979)  (Melbourne)
O'Keefe, Ryan (2000-2014)  (Sydney)
O'Keefe, Ted
O'Keeffe, David (1982-1991)  (Geelong, Brisbane)
O'Keeffe, George (1951-1952)  (Melbourne)
O'Keeffe, John (1965)  (Fitzroy)
O'Keeffe, Kevin (1973-1982)  (Fitzroy)
O'Keeffe, Phillip (1989)  (Footscray)
O'Keeffe, Rhys (2011-2012)  (Carlton)
O'Keeffe, Sean (2002-2003)  (Carlton)
O'Leary, Charlie (1933-1937)  (Footscray, Fitzroy)
O'Loughlin, Gerald (1968)  (Geelong)
O'Loughlin, Glenn (1987)  (West Coast)
O'Loughlin, Jack (1898-1902)  (Geelong, St Kilda)
O'Loughlin, Michael (1995-2009)  (Sydney)
O'Loughlin, Mick (1899-1901)  (Essendon, St Kilda)
O'Loughlin, Pat (1897-1902)  (Essendon)
O'Loughlin, Ricky (2000-2001)  (Adelaide)
O'Mahoney, John (1951-1960)  (Hawthorn)
O'Mara, Terry (1963-1965)  (Fitzroy)
O'Meara, Jim (1933-1937)  (South Melbourne, Fitzroy)
O'Meara, Ted (1924-1926)  (South Melbourne)
O'Neill, Bill
O'Neill, Bob (1925-1928)  (Richmond)
O'Neill, Gerry (1943-1944)  (Footscray)
O'Neill, John (1954-1962)  (Geelong)
O'Neill, Kevin (1930-1941)  (Richmond)
O'Neill, Robert (1902)  (St Kilda)
O'Neill, Sid (1909)  (Fitzroy)
O'Neill, Stan (1957)  (South Melbourne)
O'Neill, Terry (1975-1983)  (South Melbourne, Fitzroy)
O'Regan, Ern (1931)  (Carlton)
O'Reilly, Jamie (2010-2011)  (Richmond)
O'Reilly, Neil (1947)  (Fitzroy)
O'Reilly, Stephen (1993-2000)  (Geelong, Fremantle, Carlton)
O'Rourke, Basil (1951)  (Richmond)
O'Rourke, Ernie (1945-1949)  (Melbourne, North Melbourne)
O'Rourke, Frank (1931-1933)  (Carlton, Fitzroy)
O'Rourke, Jack (1949-1953)  (Richmond)
O'Rourke, Jack (1920-1927)  (St Kilda, Fitzroy)
O'Rourke, Ray (1969)  (Geelong)
O'Shea, Cameron (2011-2014)  (Port Adelaide)
O'Shea, Dick (1930-1932)  (North Melbourne, Essendon)
O'Shea, Fred (1910-1912)  (Essendon)
O'Shea, Len (1944)  (South Melbourne)
O'Shea, Peter (1965)  (Hawthorn)
O'Sullivan, Chris (1989-1990)  (Brisbane)
O'Sullivan, Danny (1973)  (Collingwood)
O'Sullivan, Dennis (1965)  (Carlton)
O'Sullivan, Jack (1926-1927)  (North Melbourne)
O'Sullivan, Luke (1988-1997)  (Carlton)
O'Sullivan, Michael (1982-1988)  (Melbourne, Essendon)
O'Sullivan, Peter (1952-1958)  (Essendon, North Melbourne)
O'Toole, Con (1950)  (Melbourne)
O'Toole, Laurie (1959-1960)  (Richmond)
Oakes, Jim (1936)  (Hawthorn)
Oakley, Allan (1928-1931)  (Richmond)
Oakley, George
Oakley, Joe (1934)  (Essendon)
Oakley, Kevin (1966)  (Fitzroy)
Oakley, Loyal (1923)  (Richmond)
Oakley, Ross (1962-1966)  (St Kilda)
Oakley-Nicholls, Jarrad (2006-2009)  (Richmond)
Oaten, Fred
Oaten, Max (1956-1962)  (South Melbourne)
Oaten, Michael (1980-1982)  (South Melbourne)
Oates, Max (1960)  (Footscray)
Oatey, Jack (1940-1952)  (Norwood, South Melbourne)
Oatey, Robert (1961-1978)  (Norwood, Sturt)
Oatway, Alby (1941)  (St Kilda)
Oborne, Brad (1999-2000)  (Collingwood)
Oborne, Rod (1972-1981)  (Collingwood, Richmond)
Obryan, Arthur (1942-1946)  (Fitzroy)
Obst, Alan (2008-2009)  (North Melbourne)
Obst, Andrew (1990-1997)  (Melbourne)
Obst, Chris (1998-2001)  (Hawthorn)
Obst, Peter
Obst, Stan (1945)  (St Kilda)
Obst, Trevor
Obudzinski, Ted (1973)  (South Melbourne)
Ockleshaw, Bill (1902)  (St Kilda)
Odee, Bert (1915-1921)  (Fitzroy)
Odgers, Fred
Odgers, Gary (1981-1987)  (St Kilda)
Odgers, Hughie (1909-1920)  (Melbourne)
Officer, Bert (1922-1925)  (St Kilda, Hawthorn)
Officer, Gus (1897-1900)  (Essendon)
Officer, Ned (1897-1898)  (Essendon)
Officer, Stephen (1971-1975)  (South Melbourne)
Ogden, Gordon (1928-1937)  (Melbourne)
Ogden, Percy (1905-1921)  (Collingwood, Essendon)
Ogden, Stan (1930-1934)  (Richmond, Hawthorn)
Ogden, Terry (1932-1934)  (Melbourne, Carlton)
Ogg, David (1991)  (Brisbane)
Ogier, Darren (1985-1989)  (Carlton, North Melbourne, Sydney)
Ogilvie, Alick (1905-1909)  (Melbourne, University)
Ogilvie, George (1920)  (Richmond)
Ogilvie, Henry (1962-1963)  (Carlton)
Ogilvie, Laurie (1901)  (Melbourne)
Ogilvy, Alex (1921)  (Melbourne)
Ohehir, George (1921)  (Richmond)
Ohehir, Mike (1900-1901)  (South Melbourne)
Ohlsen, Russell (1975-1981)  (Carlton, Collingwood)
Ohlson, Ted (1908-1915)  (Richmond)
Okey, Howard (1928-1934)  (Essendon)
Olarenshaw, Ricky (1993-2001)  (Essendon, Collingwood, North Melbourne)
Oldham, Alf (1922)  (Melbourne)
Olds, Doug (1944-1956)  (Norwood)
Oliphant, Doug (1942)  (Fitzroy)
Oliver, Charlie (1900)  (Carlton)
Oliver, Chris (2001-2003)  (St Kilda)
Oliver, George (1909)  (Melbourne)
Oliver, Harold (1910-1922)  (Port Adelaide)
Oliver, Les (1909-1915)  (Richmond)
Oliver, Norm (1940-1941)  (Collingwood)
Oliver, Norm (1909-1911)  (Collingwood)
Oliver, Stephen (1992-1994)  (Carlton)
Oliver, William
Olle, Alan (1946-1951)  (St Kilda)
Olle, Tim (1949-1951)  (St Kilda)
Ollington, Lionel (1953)  (Footscray)
Olliver, Arthur (1935-1950)  (Footscray)
Olsson, Rod (1962-1969)  (Hawthorn)
OMeara, Jaeger (2013-2014)  (Gold Coast)
Ongarello, Tony (1952-1960)  (Fitzroy)
Onley, Ken (1934)  (Hawthorn)
Onyons, Basil (1905-1908)  (Melbourne)
Opelt, Otto (1911)  (St Kilda)
Opie, Jim (1899-1905)  (St Kilda, Carlton)
Oppy, Grant (1970)  (Richmond)
Oppy, Jim (1945)  (Melbourne)
Oppy, Max (1942-1954)  (Richmond)
Oprey, Leo (1932-1933)  (Carlton)
Oram, Les (1916)  (Collingwood)
Orange, Noel (1965-1966)  (South Melbourne)
Orchard, Billy (1906-1915)  (Geelong)
Orchard, Mark (1995-2000)  (Collingwood, Sydney)
Orchard, Ray (1966-1968)  (Richmond)
Organ, Geoff (1939)  (Geelong)
Orger, Phonse (1942-1944)  (St Kilda)
Oriley, Grant (1982-1983)  (Fitzroy)
Ormond-Allen, Trent (1995-1999)  (Melbourne, Adelaide)
ORourke, Jono (2013-2014)  (GWS)
Orr, Billy (1903-1916)  (Carlton, North Fremantle, Perth, Subiaco)
Orr, Eric (1933)  (Geelong)
Orr, Max (1952-1953)  (Melbourne)
Orr, William
Orval, Mark (1987-1988)  (Collingwood)
Osborn, Andrew
Osborn, Richard
Osborne, Alan (1962-1963)  (St Kilda)
Osborne, Alan (1955)  (St Kilda)
Osborne, Bill (1919-1921)  (St Kilda)
Osborne, Graham (1984-1989)  (Fitzroy)
Osborne, Graham (1966-1977)  (Melbourne)
Osborne, Ken (1966-1968)  (Melbourne)
Osborne, Leigh (2013)  (Gold Coast)
Osborne, Michael (2001-2013)  (Hawthorn)
Osborne, Richard (1982-1998)  (Fitzroy, Sydney, Footscray, Collingwood)
Osmond, Keith (1921-1926)  (Richmond, Collingwood)
Ostberg, Roy (1918-1919)  (St Kilda)
Oswald, Bob (1929)  (North Melbourne)
Oswald, Lance (1957-1963)  (St Kilda)
Otten, Andy (2008-2014)  (Adelaide)
Ottens, Brad (1998-2011)  (Richmond, Geelong)
Ottens, Dean
Ottens, Luke (1999)  (Melbourne)
Otway, Wayne (1982-1983)  (Essendon)
Ough, Barry (1975)  (Melbourne)
Ousley, Ross (1956-1958)  (Carlton)
Outen, Albert (1925-1930)  (Footscray)
Outen, Alby (1954)  (Footscray)
Outen, Matt (1910-1911)  (St Kilda)
Outen, Wyn (1903-1907)  (St Kilda)
Outram, Percy (1925-1930)  (Carlton, St Kilda)
Outram, Roy (1920-1928)  (Collingwood, Richmond)
Outridge, Tom (1916-1931)  (Perth, Subiaco)
Outtram, Bruce (1970)  (Collingwood)
Owen, Charlie (1907-1908)  (Fitzroy)
Owen, Ian (1969-1972)  (Richmond)
Owen, Rod (1983-1992)  (St Kilda, Melbourne, Brisbane)
Owens, George 'Staunch' (1917-1932)  (East Perth)
Owens, Jack (1924-1935)  (Glenelg)
Owens, Llew (1947-1951)  (Fitzroy, South Melbourne)
Owens, Mal (1973-1975)  (Melbourne)
Oxley, Adam (2013)  (Collingwood)